Saturday Ladies DivisionSchedule.
 

 Saturday Master's Division Schedule.

 
 
 
 
 

We would like to offer our Best Wishes to everyone advancing to Las Vegas next week. If you happen to see them this week please do the same. 

 

APA 8 Ball Classic Qualified Participants:

 
Chad Shoulders
 
 

APA 9 Ball Shootout Qualified Participants:

 
Joyce Hughes
 
 
Kyle Sorden
 
 
Joel Armstrong
 
 
Dustin Barker
 
No Photo 
 

APA 8 Ball Doubles Championship Qualified Participants:

 
Woody Quezada and Shane Vigil; Team Nacho Libre 
 
No Photo 
 
Patty Wigley and Tonya Haselbush; Team Tonya and Patty
 
No Photo 
 
Alex Chaves and David Nohr; Team Alex and David
 
No Photo 
 

APA 9 Ball Doubles Championship Qualified Participants:

 
Lyndee Paris and Fred Nicolai; Team Lyndee and Fred
 
 
Tonya Haselbush and Keith Martin; Team Rocky Mountain High
 
 


 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 

It is with great sadness that I must report the passing of one of the APA Family. Patty Pullin passed away on April 5th after her battle with cancer.

Patty Joined the Northern Colorado APA in January 2000. She advanced to Las Vegas in 2010 with her team Chompin' at the Bit. Patty also competed in Las Vegas in 8 ball. Recently playing on Monday night 9 ball at the Moose and in the Lady's Division on Saturdays. Patty will be missed by all that knew her.
 
 
Patty front and center celebrating her birthday last October. 
  
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 

 The 2015 Rocky Mountain Singles Regional.

Congratulations to all of the players continuing on to Las Vegas in April/May. 

 

8 Ball

 
 
 
 
 

Blue Tier:    Flave Ann Spanel 1st Place

                   Juanita Armendariz 2nd palce

 
 
 
 
 

Yellow Tier:    Janet Faulkner

 
 
 
 

Red Tier:    Brad Peterson

 
 
 

Orange Tier:    Brandon Ballinger 1st Place

                        Andy Stange 2nd Place

 
 
 
 

Purple Tier:    Chad Shoulders ( Wearing his Big Smile)

 

9 Ball 

 
 
 

Green Tier:    Dustin Barker 1st Place

 

                      Diana Richie 2nd Place

 
 
 

White Tier (A):   Joyce Hughes 1st place

                          Kristin Edwards 2nd Place

 
 
 
 

White Tier (B):    Kyle Sorden 1st Place

                           Josh Cain  2nd Place

 
 
  
 

Purple Tier:   Joel Armstrong 1st Place

                     Chad Shoulders 2nd Place (With his Little Smile)

  

Fall 2014 8 Ball Top Gun

 
 
 

1st Place Josh "Splash" Sanchez
 
2nd Place Justin Stoaks
 
3rd Place Wes Carpenter. 

 
 

Fall 2014 Lady Top Gun

 
 
 

1st Place Annette Jewell
 
2nd Place Catherine Romero 

 
 
 

3rd Place Rebeka McClure

 

Fall 2014 9 Ball Top Gun

 
 

1st Place Randell Mack
 
2nd Place Mike "Viggy" Vigorita

 
 
 

3rd Place Joel Armstrong 

Our 8 Ball Scotch Doubles Winners:

 
 
 

Joyce Hughes and Patty Wigley 

----------------------------------------------------------------------
 

9 Ball Scotch Doubles Vegas Qualifier.


 

Tonya and Keith, 1st place 

 
 
 

Audrey and Matt, 2nd place. 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 
 

The 2013/2014 Top Gun All Stars

 

On November 1st, Match Up's Pool Hall

sponsored our First Annual Top Gun All Stars Event.

 
 
 

The Top 4 are:
 
1st place- Joe Richards
 
2nd place Joyce Hughes
 
3rd Place Teena Parravini
 
4th place Scott Unger 

 

See the Gallery for more photos from the event.  
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

And The Lady Top Gun Winners are:

 
 
 

1st Place Rebecca Miller
 
2nd Place Cindy Kettle

 
 
 

3rd Place, Jean Strumbos
 
4th Place, Kayla Schroeder (No Photo) 

  

----------------------------------------------------------------------

 


  

The 9 Ball Top Gun Winners are:

 
 
 

1st Place: Joel Armstrong
 
2nd Place Catherine Romero 

 
 
 

3rd Jeff Bebernes
 
4th Michael Karr (No Photo)  

 
 

THE 8 Ball Top Gun Winners are:

 
 
 

1st Place    Ben Merton 
 
2nd Place James Mayes

 
 

 

3rd Place Ian Edwards
 
4th Place Shannon Rutherford (no photo)  

 

 

 
 
 
 
THE 2014 USAM PRELIMINARY EVENT AT

 

MATCH UPS IN FT COLLINS HAS CONCLUDED:

CONGRATULATIONS TO EACH OF THE PLAYERS ADVANCING TO THE USAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT IN FLORIDA IN NOVEMBER.
 
CHRISTINE HONEMAN 
 
 
CARL CHARISENSEN 
 
 
 
JOSEPH RICHARDS 
 
 
 
MICHAEL ELLIS 
 
 
 
CHARLES LEEPER JR. 
 
 

THE SUMMER TRI-CUP WINNERS ARE:

 
 
 

CUELESS TAKES 1ST PLACE AND $1000.00 

 
 
 
 

SHARPSHOOTER ALSO WON 1ST PLACE AND $1000.00

 

OUR 2 SECOND PLACE TEAMS, WINNING $400.00 ARE:

 

8 BALLS OF FIRE AND

 
 
 
 

CHALK IS CHEAP 

 
 
 
 


 
 
 
 
 
AREAS/COUNTIES SERVED:
Boulder, Broomfield, Larimer, Weld
FORMATS OFFERED:
8-Ball Doubles, 8-Ball Open, 9-Ball Open
SESSION INFORMATION:
Our Fall 2014 Session is underway but there is still time to join a team or fill a Team BYE slot. Call 303-862-0466 to find out how.
QUALIFYING INFORMATION:
Ask me how to qualify for the National tournaments in Vegas!

 

Join Now!
April 2015
   
SMTWTFS
2930311234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293012
3456789
Events for the Next Month
Date Description
04/28/15 - 05/01/15 APA 8-Ball Doubles
04/28/15 - 05/03/15 APA National Singles Championships
04/30/15 - 05/02/15 APA National Singles Championships - MiniMania
04/30/15 - 05/02/15 APA Wheelchair Challenge
05/01/15 - 05/03/15 APA 9-Ball Doubles
05/09/15 Jack and Jill Scotch Doubles Vegas Qualifier
05/16/15 Local Singles Qualifier Boards